2185 Braeburn Dr Unit E Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Braeburn Dr Unit E, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $312,823, approximately $199 per square foot. 2185 Braeburn Dr Unit E is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Robert Crown School, Wauconda Middle School, and Wauconda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Rohde Barbara E
Bought by
Rohde Barbara E and The Barbara E Rohde Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Rohde Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,350
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohde Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Rohde Barbara | $244,500 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rohde Barbara | $195,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $93,073 | $9,286 | $83,787 |
| 2024 | $6,743 | $87,188 | $8,699 | $78,489 |
| 2023 | $6,521 | $76,632 | $7,646 | $68,986 |
| 2022 | $6,521 | $65,764 | $6,678 | $59,086 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $62,141 | $6,310 | $55,831 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $59,227 | $6,014 | $53,213 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $55,975 | $5,684 | $50,291 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $55,726 | $8,402 | $47,324 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $55,082 | $8,305 | $46,777 |
| 2016 | $5,350 | $52,161 | $7,865 | $44,296 |
| 2015 | $5,009 | $47,885 | $7,220 | $40,665 |
| 2014 | $4,558 | $45,939 | $8,318 | $37,621 |
| 2012 | $4,239 | $45,040 | $8,002 | $37,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map