2185 Orin Ln Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $957,024 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Orin Ln, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $1,026,756, approximately $622 per square foot. 2185 Orin Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Carlson Family Trust
Bought by
Carlson Family Trust and Carlson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Carlson Donald A and Carlson Penelope L
Bought by
Carlson Donald A and Carlson Penelope L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carlson Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $106,420 | $32,326 | $74,094 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $104,335 | $31,693 | $72,642 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $102,290 | $31,072 | $71,218 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $100,285 | $30,463 | $69,822 |
| 2021 | $1,949 | $98,319 | $29,866 | $68,453 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $95,405 | $28,981 | $66,424 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $93,535 | $28,413 | $65,122 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $91,702 | $27,856 | $63,846 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $89,905 | $27,310 | $62,595 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $88,555 | $26,900 | $61,655 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $86,822 | $26,374 | $60,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map