Estimated Value: $749,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Pedro Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $797,233, approximately $283 per square foot. 2185 Pedro Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Vicente Jan Michael
Bought by
Vicente Lauren and Vasallo Lauren Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,300
Outstanding Balance
$140,087
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$657,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Williams Scott
Bought by
Vasallo Lauren Q and Vasallo Rosalinda Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Vasallo Mariano L
Bought by
Vasallo Rosalinda Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2010
Sold by
Martin Anastasie
Bought by
Williams Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Reilly Scott and Reilly Susan
Bought by
Williams Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Bought by
Reilly Scott and Reilly Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$463,900
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2006
Sold by
Hammond Blanca Vega and Hammond Jeffrey C
Bought by
Cartus Relocation Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
New America Homes Inc
Bought by
Hammond Jeffrey C and Hammond Blanca Vega
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,520
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vicente Lauren | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vasallo Lauren Q | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vasallo Rosalinda Q | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Williams Scott | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Williams Scott | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Reilly Scott | $580,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cartus Relocation Corp | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Hammond Jeffrey C | $459,500 | First Amer Title Co | |
| New America Homes Inc | -- | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vicente Lauren | $182,300 | |
| Closed | Vasallo Lauren Q | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Scott | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Scott | $463,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Jeffrey C | $367,520 | |
| Closed | Hammond Jeffrey C | $68,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,097 | $409,961 | $102,488 | $307,473 |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $401,924 | $100,479 | $301,445 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $394,044 | $98,509 | $295,535 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $386,319 | $96,578 | $289,741 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $378,745 | $94,685 | $284,060 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $374,863 | $93,715 | $281,148 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $367,514 | $91,878 | $275,636 |
| 2018 | $5,382 | $360,309 | $90,077 | $270,232 |
| 2017 | $5,155 | $353,245 | $88,311 | $264,934 |
| 2016 | $5,173 | $346,320 | $86,580 | $259,740 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $334,439 | $83,610 | $250,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map