2185 Walker Rd NE Salem, OR 97305
North Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Walker Rd NE, Salem, OR 97305 and is currently estimated at $413,225, approximately $266 per square foot. 2185 Walker Rd NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Chavez Elementary School, Stephens Middle School, and McKay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Overall John M
Bought by
Overall John M and Overall Rebecca E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,257
Outstanding Balance
$126,944
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Brown Archie J and Brown Linda Kay
Bought by
Overall John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall John M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Overall John M | $160,500 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overall John M | $194,257 | |
| Closed | Overall John M | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records