Estimated Value: $478,000 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2185 Wherry Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $517,047, approximately $223 per square foot. 2185 Wherry Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Mims Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Katrick Michael and Katrick Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mckenzie Nicholas and Mckenzie Chelsea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$257,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Katrick Michael E and Katrick Monica D
Bought by
Katrick Michael E and Katrick Monica D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Katrick Michael E and Katriok Monica D
Bought by
Katrick Michael E and Katrick Monica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Katrick Michael E and Katrick Monica D
Bought by
Katrick Michael E and Katrick Monica D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Bender Albert F and Bender Joyce A
Bought by
Katrick Michael E and Katrick Monica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Nicholas | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Katrick Michael E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Katrick Michael E | $65,500 | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Katrick Michael E | -- | Attorney | |
| Katrick Michael E | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Nicholas | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katrick Michael E | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katrick Michael E | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $191,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,584 | $186,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $180,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $175,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,505 | $170,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $168,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $164,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $161,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $154,850 | $23,440 | $131,410 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $153,780 | $23,440 | $130,340 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $152,560 | $23,440 | $129,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map