Estimated Value: $484,000 - $561,138
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2152 Turpentine Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $519,713, approximately $242 per square foot. 2152 Turpentine Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Cecchi Joseph W and Cecchi Deborah J
Bought by
Cecchi Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Keane Joseph M
Bought by
Cecchi Joseph W and Cecchi Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Keane Joseph M and Keane Katherine T
Bought by
Cecchi Joseph W and Cecchi Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Cecchi Joseph W and Cecchi Deborah Jean
Bought by
Cecchi Joseph W and Cecchi Deborah Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecchi Family Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Cecchi Joseph W | $50,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Cecchi Joseph W | $45,000 | The Title Station Inc | |
| Cecchi Joseph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cecchi Joseph W | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $227,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $221,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $214,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $208,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $202,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $199,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $195,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $191,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $187,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $183,790 | $87,420 | $96,370 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $182,520 | $87,420 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $181,080 | $87,420 | $93,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map