2186 47th Ave Oakland, CA 94601
Fremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 47th Ave, Oakland, CA 94601 and is currently estimated at $518,511, approximately $413 per square foot. 2186 47th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Urban Promise Academy, and United For Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Tulleners Frank L and Tulleners Christine Ralls
Bought by
Tulleners Ralls Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1994
Sold by
Simoni Bobby J and Simoni Gino J
Bought by
Tulleners Frank L and Tulleners Christine Ralls
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tulleners Ralls Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tulleners Frank L | $145,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Simoni Bobby J | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tulleners Frank L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,976 | $246,441 | $73,932 | $172,509 |
| 2024 | $4,976 | $241,610 | $72,483 | $169,127 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $236,873 | $71,062 | $165,811 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $232,228 | $69,668 | $162,560 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $227,675 | $68,302 | $159,373 |
| 2020 | $4,558 | $225,341 | $67,602 | $157,739 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $220,923 | $66,277 | $154,646 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $216,591 | $64,977 | $151,614 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $212,346 | $63,704 | $148,642 |
| 2016 | $3,845 | $208,183 | $62,455 | $145,728 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $205,057 | $61,517 | $143,540 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $201,040 | $60,312 | $140,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map