2186 Mays Rd Coldwater, MS 38618
Estimated Value: $329,005 - $394,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,530
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2186 Mays Rd, Coldwater, MS 38618 and is currently estimated at $370,668, approximately $146 per square foot. 2186 Mays Rd is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including East Tate Elementary School and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Woods James E
Bought by
Der Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Der Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,261 | $20,925 | $2,315 | $18,610 |
| 2024 | $1,950 | $16,702 | $2,315 | $14,387 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $16,702 | $2,315 | $14,387 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $16,702 | $2,315 | $14,387 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $16,702 | $2,315 | $14,387 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $16,112 | $2,315 | $13,797 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $16,112 | $2,315 | $13,797 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $16,112 | $2,315 | $13,797 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $16,112 | $2,315 | $13,797 |
| 2016 | $2,129 | $15,710 | $2,315 | $13,395 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,710 | $2,315 | $13,395 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,710 | $2,315 | $13,395 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,528 | $2,315 | $14,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map