21861 SE Ash St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21861 SE Ash St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $366,000, approximately $338 per square foot. 21861 SE Ash St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Hedden Kim Scott
Bought by
Ford Les G and Ford Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,437
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Chaussee William H
Bought by
Hedden Kim Scott and Hedden Laura Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Les G | $116,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hedden Kim Scott | $83,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History