21868 S 155th St E Webbers Falls, OK 74470
--
Bed
--
Bath
20,000
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21868 S 155th St E, Webbers Falls, OK 74470. 21868 S 155th St E is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including Webbers Falls Elementary School and Webbers Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Moua Wayne Julah
Bought by
Lor Andy and Vang Yerlor
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Ray Farms Llc
Bought by
Moua Wayne Julah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Rayn Farmes Llc
Bought by
Deming Charles O and Deming Ginfer G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Ray Farms Llc
Bought by
Lor Chueblong and Lor Tao
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Bought by
Ray Farms Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lor Andy | $2,375,000 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Moua Wayne Julah | $300,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Deming Charles O | $75,000 | Pioneer Abstract & Ttl Co Of | |
| Lor Chueblong | -- | Muskogee Abstract & Title Co | |
| Ray Farms Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moua Wayne Julah | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,994 | $9,371 | $1,839 | $7,532 |
| 2023 | $951 | $9,337 | $1,839 | $7,498 |
| 2022 | $211 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
| 2021 | $215 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $2,073 | $2,073 | $0 |
| 2018 | $210 | $2,073 | $2,073 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
| 2016 | $208 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $2,072 | $2,072 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map