2187 Camino Robledo Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,926,000 - $2,294,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Camino Robledo, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $2,175,420, approximately $653 per square foot. 2187 Camino Robledo is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including El Camino Creek Elementary School, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Wu Dong and Wu Zhengrong Rosie
Bought by
Wu-Yu Family Trust and Wu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Rauscher Kenneth G and Rauscher Deborah B
Bought by
Yu Zhengrong and Wu Dong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Rauscher Kenneth G and Rauscher Deborah B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu-Yu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wu Dong | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Zhengrong | $915,000 | Title365 | |
| Rauscher Kenneth G | $455,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Zhengrong | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rauscher Kenneth G | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,656 | $1,083,166 | $476,113 | $607,053 |
| 2024 | $12,656 | $1,061,928 | $466,778 | $595,150 |
| 2023 | $12,340 | $1,041,107 | $457,626 | $583,481 |
| 2022 | $12,081 | $1,020,694 | $448,653 | $572,041 |
| 2021 | $11,908 | $1,000,681 | $439,856 | $560,825 |
| 2020 | $11,741 | $990,421 | $435,346 | $555,075 |
| 2019 | $11,522 | $971,002 | $426,810 | $544,192 |
| 2018 | $11,330 | $951,964 | $418,442 | $533,522 |
| 2017 | $11,147 | $933,299 | $410,238 | $523,061 |
| 2016 | $10,825 | $915,000 | $402,195 | $512,805 |
| 2015 | $7,364 | $593,501 | $260,878 | $332,623 |
| 2014 | $7,212 | $581,876 | $255,768 | $326,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map