2187 Colfax Ave Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Colfax Ave, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $214,970, approximately $154 per square foot. 2187 Colfax Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Linden Elementary School, Medina Middle School, and Mifflin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Bobst Joni
Bought by
Rodriguez Aleyda Ruiz and Rodriguez Julio Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Virgin Rachelle M and Virgin Michael Jefferey
Bought by
Bobst Joni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Ulery Amber Lynn and Bank One Na
Bought by
Rembert Rachelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Tresenrider Frank T
Bought by
Ulery Amber Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Aleyda Ruiz | $108,000 | Great American Title Box | |
| Bobst Joni | $96,000 | -- | |
| Rembert Rachelle M | $65,000 | -- | |
| Ulery Amber Lynn | -- | Esquire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bobst Joni | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rembert Rachelle M | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $64,090 | $11,900 | $52,190 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $64,090 | $11,900 | $52,190 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $64,090 | $11,900 | $52,190 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $35,670 | $5,530 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $35,670 | $5,530 | $30,140 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $35,670 | $5,530 | $30,140 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $25,590 | $4,450 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $25,590 | $4,450 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $25,590 | $4,450 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $23,240 | $4,130 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $23,240 | $4,130 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $1,401 | $23,240 | $4,130 | $19,110 |
| 2013 | $768 | $25,830 | $4,585 | $21,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map