2187 Laurel Ave Pomona, CA 91768
Ganesha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,825 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2187 Laurel Ave, Pomona, CA 91768 and is currently estimated at $660,456, approximately $532 per square foot. 2187 Laurel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Ganesha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Junior Hodge L
Bought by
Junior Hodge L and Hodge Junior Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junior Hodge L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $38,426 | $8,307 | $30,119 |
| 2024 | $787 | $37,674 | $8,145 | $29,529 |
| 2023 | $770 | $36,936 | $7,986 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $753 | $36,213 | $7,830 | $28,383 |
| 2021 | $727 | $35,504 | $7,677 | $27,827 |
| 2019 | $726 | $34,452 | $7,450 | $27,002 |
| 2018 | $639 | $33,777 | $7,304 | $26,473 |
| 2016 | $592 | $32,467 | $7,021 | $25,446 |
| 2015 | $586 | $31,980 | $6,916 | $25,064 |
| 2014 | $590 | $31,355 | $6,781 | $24,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map