2188 65th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $331,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 65th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $303,574, approximately $249 per square foot. 2188 65th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St Katharine Drexel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Britz Gerald W and Britz Patricia A
Bought by
Britz Gerald W and Britz Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britz Gerald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $281,000 | $104,700 | $176,300 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $255,700 | $85,300 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $255,900 | $85,300 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $236,900 | $62,600 | $174,300 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $174,300 | $43,300 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $164,500 | $43,500 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $157,300 | $45,400 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $148,700 | $45,400 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $147,300 | $44,900 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $139,800 | $40,000 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $125,200 | $37,300 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,200 | $29,800 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map