2188 Double L Dr Independence, IA 50644
Estimated Value: $418,516 - $491,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 Double L Dr, Independence, IA 50644 and is currently estimated at $446,172, approximately $190 per square foot. 2188 Double L Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Independence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Wilson Wayne B and Charlene Wilson F
Bought by
Wieland Jeffrey J and Wieland Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieland Jeffrey J | $3,175,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $424,780 | $43,000 | $381,780 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $382,190 | $42,900 | $339,290 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $382,190 | $42,900 | $339,290 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $326,820 | $34,220 | $292,600 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $326,820 | $34,220 | $292,600 |
| 2020 | $4,424 | $300,120 | $31,110 | $269,010 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $300,120 | $31,110 | $269,010 |
| 2018 | $4,332 | $294,560 | $31,110 | $263,450 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $294,560 | $31,110 | $263,450 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $329,000 | $26,180 | $302,820 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $329,000 | $26,180 | $302,820 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $329,000 | $26,180 | $302,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map