$425,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$300 Per Sq Ft

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

New listing in Sun City McDonald Ranch! Ideally located near the clubhouse with convenient access to main roads, shopping, and dining, this inviting home offers comfort and ease of living. Step through the wide front door into a welcoming entryway that opens to a bright living and dining area, with a desirable split-bedroom layout for added privacy. Enjoy meals in the formal dining room or the charming breakfast nook off the kitchen. Designed for low-maintenance living, this home gives you more time to relax—whether under the covered patio or soaking up the sun on the extended patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherri Simhayoff-Cohen

Wardley Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 702-256-4900 License #S.0067797 Listed on: 02/09/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

John McMahon

Blue Diamond Realty LLC License #S.0063563

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Desert Landscape
  • Private Yard
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Inside Entrance

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include management, recreation facilities, reserve fund
  • Sun City Mcdonald Ra Association, Phone Number (702) 270-7000
  • Del Webb Communities Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,370

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: Del Webb Communities
  • Directions: East on Horizon Ridge from Green Valley Parkway. First left on on High Mesa and follow to Eagle Watch. Turn right on Eagle Watch and home is the second one on the left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-256-4900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1418.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale, Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Media Room, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 95.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sun City McDonald Ra
  • Phone: 702-270-7000
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund

Schools

  • Elementary School: Vanderburg, John C.,Vanderburg, John C.
  • High School: Coronado High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Miller Bob

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5663.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2370.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$425,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.93%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,243

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2022
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.25%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Anne Marie
Bought by
Kelly Anne Marie and The Anne Marie Kelly Revocable Living Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Lupica Vincent and Lupica Marie
Bought by
Kelly Anne Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Lupica Vincent and Lupica Marie
Bought by
Lupica Vincent and Lupica Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Lupica Vincent and Lupica Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $425,000 Nevada State Title
Bargain Sale Deed $395,000 Ticor Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $166,000 National Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $144,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $335,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $105,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $425,000 0.0% $300 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $425,000 +7.6% $300 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Sold $395,000 -1.3% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2022 09/23/22 For Sale $400,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,373 $96,776 $38,500 $58,276
2025 $2,304 $97,973 $38,500 $59,473
2024 $2,237 $97,973 $38,500 $59,473
2023 $2,346 $90,990 $34,300 $56,690
2022 $2,172 $81,318 $29,400 $51,918
2021 $2,011 $75,803 $26,250 $49,553
2020 $1,865 $75,493 $26,250 $49,243
2019 $1,748 $71,680 $23,100 $48,580
2018 $1,668 $69,056 $22,050 $47,006
2017 $1,995 $68,806 $21,000 $47,806
2016 $1,562 $62,501 $14,000 $48,501
2015 $1,558 $59,807 $11,900 $47,907
2014 $1,512 $50,644 $9,450 $41,194

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2755061

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 178-29-211-065

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.