2188 Hackamore Dr Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 Hackamore Dr, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $244,195, approximately $282 per square foot. 2188 Hackamore Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Dewey Carolyn S
Bought by
Stallings Deborah D and Stallings Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Deborah D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,024 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $999 | $16,575 | $2,881 | $13,694 |
| 2024 | $952 | $17,541 | $2,997 | $14,544 |
| 2023 | $999 | $14,639 | $1,561 | $13,078 |
| 2022 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $941 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $735 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $6,563 | $1,710 | $4,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map