Tracy Christenson
Keller Williams Ozaukee
(414) 509-1694
82 Total Sales
1 in Honey Creek Settlement
$187,000 Price
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $242,967
This home is located at 2188 S 77th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $241,984. 2188 S 77th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Milwaukee Intermediate School, and Central High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tracy Christenson
Keller Williams Ozaukee
(414) 509-1694
82 Total Sales
1 in Honey Creek Settlement
$187,000 Price
James Bertolli
Vylla Home
(414) 441-5256
187 Total Sales
1 in Honey Creek Settlement
$143,000 Price
Lien Team Real Estate Group
First Weber Inc - Brookfield
(414) 895-0140
456 Total Sales
2 in Honey Creek Settlement
$258K - $300K Price Range
Marc Weisz
Benchmark Real Estate, LLC
(262) 228-2607
73 Total Sales
1 in Honey Creek Settlement
$200,000 Price
Jennifer Luna
Luna Listings
(414) 296-6804
95 Total Sales
1 in Honey Creek Settlement
$300,000 Price
Yuliana Guerrero
eXp Realty
(331) 321-4774
100 Total Sales
1 in Honey Creek Settlement
$161,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $139,000 | None Available | ||
| Price Leroy M | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $104,250 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $190,900 | $25,200 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $190,900 | $25,200 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $126,100 | $18,200 | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $126,100 | $18,200 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $126,100 | $18,200 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $126,100 | $18,200 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $126,100 | $18,200 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $115,900 | $18,200 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $115,900 | $18,200 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $115,900 | $18,200 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $118,000 | $18,200 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $118,000 | $18,200 | $99,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.