2188 Schmidt Dr Dayton, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $437,602 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 Schmidt Dr, Dayton, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $453,651, approximately $196 per square foot. 2188 Schmidt Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trebein Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Pinar Michael and Pinar Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,318
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinar Michael | -- | Dan R Orner Co Lpa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pinar Michael | $387,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,688 | $113,140 | $22,960 | $90,180 |
| 2024 | $6,688 | $113,140 | $22,960 | $90,180 |
| 2023 | $6,608 | $113,140 | $22,960 | $90,180 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $71,330 | $19,130 | $52,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map