2188 Withers Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $1,243,056
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,991
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 Withers Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $776,352, approximately $259 per square foot. 2188 Withers Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Lawing Beverly Kay Messer and Lawing Richard Neal
Bought by
Richard Neal Lawing Revocable Trust and Beverly Kay Messer Lawing Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Bought by
Laney Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Neal Lawing Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laney Barbara Ann | $68,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,561 | $936,900 | $210,500 | $726,400 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $936,900 | $210,500 | $726,400 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $566,000 | $159,800 | $406,200 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $566,000 | $159,800 | $406,200 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $566,000 | $159,800 | $406,200 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $566,000 | $159,800 | $406,200 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $566,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $569,700 | $156,400 | $413,300 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $569,700 | $156,400 | $413,300 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $553,300 | $162,100 | $391,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map