2188 Wolftrap Ct Vienna, VA 22182
Estimated Value: $895,648 - $937,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2188 Wolftrap Ct, Vienna, VA 22182 and is currently estimated at $921,412, approximately $494 per square foot. 2188 Wolftrap Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Stenwood Elementary School, Kilmer Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Hurwitz Louis S
Bought by
Louis S Hurwitz Living Trust and Hurwitz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Alloy Marjorie P
Bought by
Hurwitz Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis S Hurwitz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurwitz Louis | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurwitz Louis | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,451 | $833,270 | $245,000 | $588,270 |
| 2024 | $9,451 | $815,830 | $245,000 | $570,830 |
| 2023 | $9,257 | $820,260 | $245,000 | $575,260 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $745,310 | $240,000 | $505,310 |
| 2021 | $8,282 | $705,790 | $230,000 | $475,790 |
| 2020 | $8,089 | $683,450 | $230,000 | $453,450 |
| 2019 | $7,862 | $664,320 | $230,000 | $434,320 |
| 2018 | $7,851 | $682,670 | $230,000 | $452,670 |
| 2017 | $7,868 | $677,670 | $225,000 | $452,670 |
| 2016 | $7,735 | $667,670 | $215,000 | $452,670 |
| 2015 | $7,451 | $667,670 | $215,000 | $452,670 |
| 2014 | $7,139 | $641,110 | $210,000 | $431,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map