21885 Monte Ct Cupertino, CA 95014
McClellan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,725,000 - $4,299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$2,325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21885 Monte Ct, Cupertino, CA 95014 and is currently estimated at $3,956,635, approximately $2,324 per square foot. 21885 Monte Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Monta Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2019
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Deborah L
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Mcdonald Scott and Mcdonald Debbie
Bought by
Mcdonald Robert S and Mcdonald Debbie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Robert S | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Mcdonald Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Robert S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcdonald Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Mcdonald Robert S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mcdonald Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonald Robert S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Robert S | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Robert S | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $682,384 | $288,935 | $393,449 |
| 2024 | $8,729 | $669,005 | $283,270 | $385,735 |
| 2023 | $8,627 | $655,888 | $277,716 | $378,172 |
| 2022 | $8,419 | $643,028 | $272,271 | $370,757 |
| 2021 | $8,307 | $630,421 | $266,933 | $363,488 |
| 2020 | $8,475 | $623,957 | $264,196 | $359,761 |
| 2019 | $8,250 | $611,723 | $259,016 | $352,707 |
| 2018 | $7,975 | $599,730 | $253,938 | $345,792 |
| 2017 | $7,901 | $587,971 | $248,959 | $339,012 |
| 2016 | $7,636 | $576,443 | $244,078 | $332,365 |
| 2015 | $7,564 | $567,785 | $240,412 | $327,373 |
| 2014 | $7,365 | $556,664 | $235,703 | $320,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map