2189 Canyon Dr Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $704,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2189 Canyon Dr, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $682,671, approximately $330 per square foot. 2189 Canyon Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Reche Canyon Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Cisneros Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,682
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$493,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Perez Jeanette and Perez Leo
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Sg Mortgage Securities Trust 2006-Fre1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Perez Jeanette
Bought by
Perez Leo and Perez Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Castellanos Armando A and Castellanos Ana M
Bought by
Perez Leo and Perez Jeannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Maria R | $375,000 | First American Title | |
| Cisneros Maria R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $470,000 | First American | |
| Perez Leo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Leo | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Maria R | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Leo | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Leo | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,192 | $492,570 | $147,770 | $344,800 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $482,912 | $144,873 | $338,039 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $473,443 | $142,032 | $331,411 |
| 2022 | $5,842 | $464,160 | $139,247 | $324,913 |
| 2021 | $5,960 | $455,059 | $136,517 | $318,542 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $450,393 | $135,117 | $315,276 |
| 2019 | $5,825 | $441,562 | $132,468 | $309,094 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $432,904 | $129,871 | $303,033 |
| 2017 | $5,381 | $412,600 | $123,700 | $288,900 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $385,600 | $115,600 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,795 | $357,000 | $107,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $4,253 | $321,000 | $96,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map