Estimated Value: $309,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2189 Rush Mendon Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $328,108, approximately $185 per square foot. 2189 Rush Mendon Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Richards James
Bought by
Richards James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards James | -- | James Dimassimo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,938 | $352,000 | $73,000 | $279,000 |
| 2024 | $6,938 | $270,800 | $41,700 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $6,591 | $220,400 | $43,400 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $220,400 | $43,400 | $177,000 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $220,400 | $43,400 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $4,219 | $164,800 | $29,500 | $135,300 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $30,000 | $29,500 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $30,000 | $29,500 | $500 |
| 2017 | $653 | $30,000 | $29,500 | $500 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $160,400 | $29,500 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,400 | $29,500 | $130,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,400 | $29,500 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map