J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Murray
KEY REALTY
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $220,083
1664 SQ FT SPLIT LEVEL HOME WITH 3 BEDROOMS AND 1.5 BATHS. ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE, SUN ROOM WITH SLIDING DOORS TO DECK, AND LOWER LEVEL FAMILY ROOM. LD 1-18-13.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Murray
Key Realty License #471000873 Listed on: 03/04/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $59,000 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Sold | $59,000 | -13.7% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2013 03/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $68,400 | -10.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | For Sale | $76,000 | 0.0% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | For Sale | $76,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,173 | $42,017 | $6,012 | $36,005 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $40,569 | $5,805 | $34,764 |
| 2022 | $3,715 | $36,992 | $5,293 | $31,699 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $36,992 | $5,293 | $31,699 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $35,319 | $5,293 | $30,026 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $34,626 | $5,189 | $29,437 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $34,284 | $5,138 | $29,146 |
| 2017 | $3,249 | $34,284 | $5,138 | $29,146 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $38,243 | $5,175 | $33,068 |
| 2015 | $3,561 | $37,678 | $5,099 | $32,579 |
| 2013 | $4,095 | $39,542 | $5,352 | $34,190 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Murray
KEY REALTY
K
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kimberly Taylor
NEXTHOME FIRST CLASS
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08283207
APN: 08-13-13-354-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.