21896 Drexel Way Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,326,000 - $1,424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21896 Drexel Way, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,372,135, approximately $685 per square foot. 21896 Drexel Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Weidman Joseph C
Bought by
Easton Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,181
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,037,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Harrell Ricky E and Harrell Maureen A
Bought by
Weidman Joseph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Amanda | $630,000 | Ticor Title Orange | |
| Weidman Joseph C | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easton Amanda | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weidman Joseph C | $543,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $813,212 | $594,409 | $218,803 |
| 2024 | $8,381 | $797,267 | $582,754 | $214,513 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $781,635 | $571,328 | $210,307 |
| 2022 | $8,038 | $766,309 | $560,125 | $206,184 |
| 2021 | $7,878 | $751,284 | $549,142 | $202,142 |
| 2020 | $7,807 | $743,581 | $543,511 | $200,070 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $729,001 | $532,853 | $196,148 |
| 2018 | $7,509 | $714,707 | $522,405 | $192,302 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $700,694 | $512,162 | $188,532 |
| 2016 | $7,238 | $686,955 | $502,119 | $184,836 |
| 2015 | $7,150 | $676,637 | $494,577 | $182,060 |
| 2014 | $6,996 | $663,383 | $484,889 | $178,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map