21899 Only Ave Altura, MN 55910
Estimated Value: $234,789 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21899 Only Ave, Altura, MN 55910 and is currently estimated at $241,930, approximately $198 per square foot. 21899 Only Ave is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Lewiston-Altura Secondary School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Spencer Shawn and Spencer Shawn Marie
Bought by
Spencer Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,722
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$213,208
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Mark A | -- | Clearing Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Mark A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $167,600 | $111,000 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $1,412 | $163,500 | $111,000 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $165,000 | $111,000 | $54,000 |
| 2022 | $954 | $157,400 | $103,000 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $922 | $134,500 | $86,000 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $776 | $113,100 | $82,000 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $704 | $113,100 | $82,000 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $618 | $104,300 | $75,000 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $664 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map