Seller's Agent in 2017
Rashelle Boyer
Premier Group Realty West
(208) 739-2484
12 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $363,000
This home is located at 219 15th Ave N, Payette, ID 83661 since 24 March 2017 and is currently estimated at $341,109, approximately $218 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 219 15th Ave N is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutten Nathan C | -- | Amerititle Payette | |
| Mccaslin Lynette J | -- | Amerititle | |
| Idaho Housing And Finance Assn | $111,380 | Alliance Title | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutten Nathan C | $155,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaslin Lynette J | $97,959 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2017 05/08/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | +19.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2015 01/22/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $316,121 | $105,800 | $210,321 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $322,937 | $103,800 | $219,137 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $321,972 | $88,500 | $233,472 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $324,509 | $88,500 | $236,009 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $236,614 | $46,300 | $190,314 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $194,044 | $34,020 | $160,024 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $123,390 | $27,900 | $95,490 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $96,650 | $27,900 | $68,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rashelle Boyer
Premier Group Realty West
(208) 739-2484
12 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marcee Rynearson
Goldwings Real Estate Group
(208) 739-6469
25 in this area
101 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
George Ruiz
Skyline Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98649283
APN: P13710040120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.