219 2nd Ave Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 2nd Ave, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $114,741, approximately $114 per square foot. 219 2nd Ave is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, World of Truth Christian Academy, and Rescue Mission Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Bought by
Deese Gladys B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deese Gladys B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $25,766 | $2,416 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | $591 | $24,521 | $2,416 | $22,105 |
| 2023 | $550 | $22,223 | $2,416 | $19,807 |
| 2022 | $312 | $33,083 | $2,083 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $279 | $27,107 | $2,083 | $25,024 |
| 2020 | $271 | $25,688 | $2,083 | $23,605 |
| 2019 | $273 | $25,688 | $2,083 | $23,605 |
| 2018 | $267 | $24,830 | $2,083 | $22,747 |
| 2017 | $266 | $24,226 | $1,854 | $22,372 |
| 2016 | $259 | $23,608 | $1,854 | $21,754 |
| 2015 | $247 | $22,232 | $1,729 | $20,503 |
| 2014 | $244 | $21,732 | $1,729 | $20,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,732 | $1,729 | $20,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map