Estimated Value: $292,499 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 3rd St N, Sabin, MN 56580 and is currently estimated at $321,125, approximately $133 per square foot. 219 3rd St N is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Dorothy Dodds Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Lueck Andrew B and Lueck Katelyn A
Bought by
Hejtmanek Jason M and Hejtmanek Brianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,537
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Weaver Cody and Weaver Lindsay
Bought by
Lueck Andrew B and Lueck Katelyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,877
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Mckinnon Donald Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2008
Sold by
Mckinnon Donald Thomas and Mckinnon Sherry
Bought by
Weaver Cody and Kaspar Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,927
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hejtmanek Jason M | $230,000 | -- | |
| Lueck Andrew B | $190,000 | Title Co Of Fargo | |
| Mckinnon Donald Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver Cody | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hejtmanek Jason M | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lueck Andrew B | $193,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Cody | $146,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,858 | $283,200 | $25,200 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $3,808 | $305,700 | $25,200 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $295,100 | $25,200 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $268,100 | $25,200 | $242,900 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $241,400 | $25,200 | $216,200 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $241,400 | $25,200 | $216,200 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $241,400 | $25,200 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $227,500 | $25,200 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $198,500 | $23,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $182,000 | $20,300 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $155,200 | $10,900 | $144,300 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $155,200 | $10,900 | $144,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map