219 Alexander Ct Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,851,960 - $3,547,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$1,074/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Alexander Ct, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $3,086,490, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 219 Alexander Ct is a home with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,207 | $1,023,145 | $568,755 | $454,390 |
| 2024 | $11,207 | $1,003,084 | $557,603 | $445,481 |
| 2023 | $10,904 | $983,417 | $546,670 | $436,747 |
| 2022 | $10,655 | $964,135 | $535,951 | $428,184 |
| 2021 | $10,488 | $945,232 | $525,443 | $419,789 |
| 2020 | $10,327 | $935,541 | $520,056 | $415,485 |
| 2019 | $10,120 | $917,198 | $509,859 | $407,339 |
| 2018 | $9,925 | $899,214 | $499,862 | $399,352 |
| 2017 | $9,752 | $881,583 | $490,061 | $391,522 |
| 2016 | $9,447 | $864,298 | $480,452 | $383,846 |
| 2015 | $9,288 | $851,317 | $473,236 | $378,081 |
| 2014 | $9,085 | $834,641 | $463,966 | $370,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map