219 Annhurst Dr Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $196,962 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Annhurst Dr, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $222,241, approximately $150 per square foot. 219 Annhurst Dr is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Building Blocks Center for Children With Autism, Rivermont School - Dan River, and Presbyterian Homes & Family Se.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $126,900 | $12,800 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $126,900 | $12,800 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $120,200 | $12,800 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $1,010 | $120,200 | $12,800 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $996 | $118,600 | $12,800 | $105,800 |
| 2020 | $996 | $118,600 | $12,800 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $120,400 | $12,800 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $963 | $120,400 | $12,800 | $107,600 |
| 2017 | $978 | $122,300 | $14,100 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $893 | $122,300 | $14,100 | $108,200 |
| 2015 | $897 | $122,900 | $14,100 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $897 | $122,900 | $14,100 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map