N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Norma Myers
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $278,000
Great buy on this spacious home. Buyer needs a lender pre-approval letter or proof of cash funds. Property is sold As Is, Where Is. Buyers and Agents should verify ALL property information. Seller and listing agent does not make any representation or warranties as to property information or condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Norma Myers
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC. License #0225027815 Listed on: 10/07/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Jackie R | $70,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Trust Natl Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Lsf7 Npl Vi Trust | $135,255 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Sold | $70,000 | -33.9% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2011 12/28/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2011 10/09/11 | For Sale | $105,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $150,700 | $12,000 | $138,700 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $150,700 | $12,000 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $152,200 | $12,000 | $140,200 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $152,200 | $12,000 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $149,400 | $12,000 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $149,400 | $12,000 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $1,268 | $150,900 | $12,000 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $150,900 | $12,000 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $153,200 | $13,200 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $153,200 | $13,200 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $153,400 | $13,200 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $153,400 | $13,200 | $140,200 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
Norma Myers
GIBSON REALTY & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46607
APN: 57817
Ask me questions while you tour the home.