219 Barbados Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Barbados Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $942,776, approximately $469 per square foot. 219 Barbados Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Margaret M Deminico Revocable Trust and Latella Joanne
Bought by
Latella Joseph and Latella Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Deminico Margaret M
Bought by
Deminico Margaret M and Latella Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Abacoa Homes Inc
Bought by
Deminico Carman F and Deminico Margaret M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latella Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deminico Margaret M | -- | Attorney | |
| Deminico Carman F | $272,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,640 | $835,625 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,640 | $841,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,058 | $852,872 | $425,000 | $427,872 |
| 2022 | $11,764 | $563,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,577 | $512,325 | $232,500 | $279,825 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $319,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $312,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $306,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,847 | $299,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,833 | $293,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,955 | $291,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,047 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map