219 Belden Rd Hamden, CT 06514
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Belden Rd, Hamden, CT 06514 and is currently estimated at $318,217, approximately $289 per square foot. 219 Belden Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Common Ground High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Mckennis Rema
Bought by
Mckennis Marcel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Simmons Myra N
Bought by
Mckennis Marcell and Mckennis Rema
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,078
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Sold by
Dilella Vincent A
Bought by
Simmons Myra N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Sold by
Mele Janice J
Bought by
Dilella Vincent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckennis Marcel | -- | -- | |
| Mckennis Marcell | $109,000 | -- | |
| Simmons Myra N | $101,500 | -- | |
| Dilella Vincent A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dilella Vincent A | $6,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilella Vincent A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilella Vincent A | $108,078 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,678 | $186,550 | $56,560 | $129,990 |
| 2024 | $6,275 | $112,840 | $31,360 | $81,480 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $112,840 | $31,360 | $81,480 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $112,840 | $31,360 | $81,480 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $112,840 | $31,360 | $81,480 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $99,400 | $41,790 | $57,610 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $99,400 | $41,790 | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $4,767 | $99,400 | $41,790 | $57,610 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $99,400 | $41,790 | $57,610 |
| 2016 | $4,509 | $99,400 | $41,790 | $57,610 |
| 2015 | $4,858 | $118,860 | $52,220 | $66,640 |
| 2014 | $4,746 | $118,860 | $52,220 | $66,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map