R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Gardner
Robert H. Gardner, Inc.
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $506,000
Affordable single family home, was formerly a two-family & could be easily switched back. First floor has 2 bedrooms, eat-in kitchen, living room, family room, full bath. Second floor has 3 bedrooms, living room, family room. Covered front porch on first & second floors. Full basement, separate utilities, hardwood floors. Some replacement windows. Garden shed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Gardner
Robert H. Gardner, Inc. License #451500008 Listed on: 03/23/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribeiro Flavio | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ribeiro Flavio | $13,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2012 05/15/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -3.3% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2012 04/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $422,200 | $125,800 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $385,500 | $121,000 | $264,500 |
| 2023 | $4,058 | $330,700 | $103,700 | $227,000 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $294,500 | $94,300 | $200,200 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $247,400 | $87,300 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $211,900 | $83,500 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $198,000 | $79,500 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $2,731 | $186,800 | $78,100 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $182,300 | $79,600 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $183,000 | $82,900 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $171,300 | $79,900 | $91,400 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $183,700 | $84,100 | $99,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Robert Gardner
Robert H. Gardner, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
James Baptista
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 558-9123
46 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71355973
APN: FALL-000015H-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.