Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Schwartz
EXIT Realty - Great Plains
(507) 840-1608
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $199,000
This home is located at 219 Broadway Ave, Ormsby, MN 56162 since 12 September 2024 and is currently estimated at $178,180, approximately $68 per square foot. This property was built in 1913. 219 Broadway Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Armstrong School, Northside Elementary School, and St. James High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolshoven Leigh | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rolshoven Leigh | $164,326 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2024 11/13/24 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $161,400 | $1,600 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $2,030 | $161,400 | $1,600 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $148,700 | $2,200 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $103,800 | $1,100 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $102,500 | $1,100 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $100,700 | $1,100 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $100,900 | $1,100 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $100,900 | $1,100 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $86,400 | $1,100 | $85,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,000 | $1,100 | $72,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Michael Schwartz
EXIT Realty - Great Plains
(507) 840-1608
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alexander Phippen
True Real Estate
(507) 525-6022
168 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6601696
APN: 19.100.0800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.