219 Brooks Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $40,983 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Brooks Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $102,492, approximately $70 per square foot. 219 Brooks Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Coahoma Elementary School, Coahoma Junior High School, and Coahoma High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114 | $8,311 | $1,150 | $7,161 |
| 2024 | $94 | $7,227 | $1,000 | $6,227 |
| 2023 | $90 | $7,950 | $1,100 | $6,850 |
| 2022 | $98 | $6,260 | $1,000 | $5,260 |
| 2021 | $104 | $6,060 | $1,000 | $5,060 |
| 2019 | $205 | $5,400 | $1,000 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $109 | $5,400 | $1,000 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $109 | $5,400 | $1,000 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $157 | $7,757 | $1,200 | $6,557 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,203 | $1,200 | $4,003 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,003 | $1,000 | $4,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map