Seller's Agent in 2025
Allison Glennie
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 673-4062
8 in this area
417 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $728,000
Welcome to 219 Brunswick Drive in the amenity-filled Southampton community. This 3-level, 6-bedroom, 5-bath home sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a spacious 1.17-acre lot. A BRAND-NEW roof (2025) adds peace of mind, while the saltwater pool creates the perfect backyard retreat for summer days. Inside, you'll find over 5,200 SQ FT of living space, starting with a TWO-STORY FOYER that flows into multiple living and gathering areas. The PRIMARY SUITE offers TWO WALK-IN CLOSETS plus a BONUS ROOM off the bath-ideal as a PRIVATE OFFICE, gym, or sitting area. The FINISHED DAYLIGHT BASEMENT extends your options with a BEDROOM, FULL BATH, and flexible living space. Residents of Southampton enjoy access to a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, playground, tennis courts, and sidewalks, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and I-85. With a combination of space, updates, and community amenities, 219 Brunswick Drive has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners License #369162 Listed on: 09/05/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Timothy Scott | $710,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cipullo Steven | $685,000 | -- | |
| Gripper Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gripper Willie J | -- | -- | |
| Gripper Willie J | $486,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greer Timothy Scott | $674,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cipullo Steven | $650,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gripper Willie J | $373,736 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $710,000 | +1.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $700,000 | +2.2% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | $685,000 | -0.6% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2022 12/17/22 | For Sale | $689,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,278 | $273,360 | $34,240 | $239,120 |
| 2024 | $7,672 | $255,476 | $32,000 | $223,476 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $193,760 | $32,000 | $161,760 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $185,280 | $32,000 | $153,280 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $163,960 | $24,000 | $139,960 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $154,960 | $24,000 | $130,960 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $146,600 | $24,000 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $132,000 | $24,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $138,960 | $24,000 | $114,960 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $115,840 | $14,400 | $101,440 |
| 2015 | $3,458 | $106,720 | $14,400 | $92,320 |
| 2014 | $3,273 | $99,480 | $14,400 | $85,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,440 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Allison Glennie
Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners
(678) 673-4062
8 in this area
417 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Rogers
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(770) 714-0309
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
James Holloway
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(770) 403-5940
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Amanda Storer
Dwelli
(678) 633-0123
3 in this area
123 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10598725
APN: 07-39-17-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.