219 Burnside Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Burnside Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $354,196, approximately $213 per square foot. 219 Burnside Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1995
Sold by
Williams Joseph D and Williams Michele
Bought by
Laszczak Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$2,723
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laszczak Wayne E | $130,000 | Attorneys National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laszczak Wayne E | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,996 | $102,526 | $33,264 | $69,262 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $93,020 | $30,180 | $62,840 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $86,450 | $28,050 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $6,375 | $82,070 | $26,630 | $55,440 |
| 2020 | $6,203 | $79,610 | $25,830 | $53,780 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $76,770 | $24,910 | $51,860 |
| 2018 | $5,705 | $70,660 | $23,840 | $46,820 |
| 2017 | $5,515 | $67,840 | $22,890 | $44,950 |
| 2016 | $5,377 | $64,800 | $21,860 | $42,940 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $58,410 | $19,700 | $38,710 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $55,130 | $19,200 | $35,930 |
| 2013 | $5,378 | $56,450 | $19,660 | $36,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map