NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 Calvert Ave Chadwick, IL 61014

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $159,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,197 Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2026

Last sale price $160,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $943 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Laundry Room
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of February 2026

Recently remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a functional layout and practical living space. The main level includes a living room, separate dining area, kitchen, one bedroom, and a full bath. Upstairs offers three additional bedrooms and a second full bath, perfect for daily use, guests, or home office needs. The partial unfinished basement provides storage and includes the laundry area. Outside features a manageable yard and driveway parking. Central air and new forced air heat are already in place. Conveniently located near local schools, parks, and village amenities, this property offers a solid and affordable homeownership option.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leda Quiaro

Keller Williams Infinity Brokerage Phone: (630) 638-4272 License #471004203 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Keller Williams Infinity

Last Buyer's Agent

THOMAS GRIMES

A-1 Agency

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,223

Year Built

  • Built in 1896

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,197 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,223

Year Built

Built in 1896

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Year Built: 1896
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: (630) 638-4272
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2197
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Yes, Owned
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Dimensions: 14810
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1223
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Patricia Tipton
Bought by
Tipton Patricia
Current Estimated Value
$157,557

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tipton Patricia $3,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Sold $160,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Pending -- -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $160,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,223 $11,912 $2,446 $9,466
2023 $1,223 $11,912 $2,446 $9,466
2022 $1,244 $11,912 $2,446 $9,466
2021 $0 $10,729 $2,446 $8,283
2020 $0 $10,729 $2,446 $8,283
2019 $40 $10,729 $2,446 $8,283
2018 $0 $10,729 $2,446 $8,283
2017 $41 $8,532 $2,446 $6,086
2016 $41 $8,532 $2,446 $6,086
2015 $40 $8,532 $2,446 $6,086
2014 $133 $8,532 $2,446 $6,086
2013 $133 $8,485 $2,446 $6,039
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12534633

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 03-14-02-106-095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.