219 Carroll St Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $81,177 - $148,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Carroll St, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $109,794, approximately $120 per square foot. 219 Carroll St is a home with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Kobza Fred and Kobza Debra A
Bought by
Fred J Kobza And Debra A Kobza Revocable Livi and Kobza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred J Kobza And Debra A Kobza Revocable Livi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $54,450 | $1,500 | $52,950 |
| 2024 | $402 | $47,581 | $1,250 | $46,331 |
| 2023 | $402 | $38,551 | $1,250 | $37,301 |
| 2022 | $393 | $38,551 | $1,250 | $37,301 |
| 2021 | $343 | $33,265 | $1,250 | $32,015 |
| 2020 | $327 | $30,879 | $1,250 | $29,629 |
| 2019 | $306 | $30,879 | $1,250 | $29,629 |
| 2018 | $290 | $29,027 | $1,250 | $27,777 |
| 2017 | $266 | $26,412 | $1,000 | $25,412 |
| 2016 | $262 | $26,412 | $1,000 | $25,412 |
| 2015 | $304 | $29,485 | $1,000 | $28,485 |
| 2014 | $452 | $29,485 | $1,000 | $28,485 |
| 2013 | $452 | $28,990 | $1,000 | $27,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map