308 N Fillmore St Bruning, NE 68322
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 N Fillmore St, Bruning, NE 68322 and is currently estimated at $112,408, approximately $65 per square foot. 308 N Fillmore St is a home with nearby schools including Bruning-Davenport Elementary - Bruning Campus, Bruning-Davenport Middle School, and Bruning-Davenport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Barbara Michael and Barbara Espinosa
Bought by
Lee David and Lee Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee David | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $24,420 | $3,276 | $21,144 |
| 2024 | $137 | $21,231 | $2,730 | $18,501 |
| 2023 | $137 | $12,547 | $2,730 | $9,817 |
| 2022 | $128 | $12,547 | $2,730 | $9,817 |
| 2021 | $123 | $11,969 | $2,730 | $9,239 |
| 2020 | $120 | $11,287 | $2,730 | $8,557 |
| 2019 | $112 | $11,287 | $2,730 | $8,557 |
| 2018 | $107 | $10,752 | $2,730 | $8,022 |
| 2017 | $103 | $10,271 | $2,184 | $8,087 |
| 2016 | $102 | $10,271 | $2,184 | $8,087 |
| 2015 | $106 | $10,279 | $2,184 | $8,095 |
| 2014 | $158 | $10,279 | $2,184 | $8,095 |
| 2013 | $158 | $10,214 | $2,184 | $8,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map