219 Cedarview Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Oak Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,278 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Cedarview Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $384,320, approximately $190 per square foot. 219 Cedarview Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Henry Maxwell Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Barbara S
Bought by
Pena Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,209
Outstanding Balance
$50,474
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,846
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Daniel | $112,955 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Daniel | $111,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $86,950 | $17,750 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $61,650 | $11,750 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $61,650 | $11,750 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $61,650 | $11,750 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $61,650 | $11,750 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $45,525 | $9,500 | $36,025 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $45,525 | $9,500 | $36,025 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $45,525 | $9,500 | $36,025 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $45,525 | $9,500 | $36,025 |
| 2016 | $1,349 | $29,875 | $6,250 | $23,625 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $29,875 | $6,250 | $23,625 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $29,875 | $6,250 | $23,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map