Seller's Agent in 2024
Pamela O'Hara
Sellstate 5 Star Realty
(239) 826-2051
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $461,000
This elegant single family home sits on a 1/2 acre of beautifully landscaped property. This home boasts of 2 master suites, 4 full baths, and pool. Upgraded kitchen with newer appliances. Back yard is full fruits trees...8 Mango, 7 lemon, Avocado, Coconut, Cherry, and a few more. No need to leave you home to workout with a gym room at your convenience. Need extra storage or a workshop a 10 x 20 shed with electric and a/c is waiting for you. Newer tile roof 12/21. The water heater and a/c are 4 yrs old. Move-in ready. Don't wait to build. The 4th bedroom has been turned into a formal dining area which can easily be turned back.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sellstate 5 Star Realty License #258004497 Listed on: 01/07/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maria Teresa Paz | $463,000 | Florida Title One | |
| Thomas Morris | $22,500 | Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc | |
| Thomas Morris | $4,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Maria Teresa Paz | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Morris | $346,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Sold | $463,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2024 08/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Off Market | $463,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | +2.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2024 06/30/24 | Off Market | $463,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -2.1% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2024 04/13/24 | Price Changed | $485,000 | -2.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2024 03/19/24 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -1.2% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Price Changed | $505,000 | -1.9% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2024 01/07/24 | For Sale | $515,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $371,381 | $20,995 | $350,386 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $277,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $269,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $261,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,426 | $272,647 | $5,600 | $267,047 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $250,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $244,688 | $4,800 | $239,888 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $222,054 | $4,500 | $217,554 |
| 2017 | $3,209 | $220,436 | $4,400 | $216,036 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $193,715 | $4,400 | $189,315 |
| 2015 | $2,656 | $163,777 | $3,445 | $160,332 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $152,612 | $3,190 | $149,422 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,610 | $2,700 | $125,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Pamela O'Hara
Sellstate 5 Star Realty
(239) 826-2051
4 in this area
51 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Yelena Bravo Rodriguez
Mamba Realty LLC
(239) 301-9799
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 224001362
APN: 35-44-27-L2-08032.0220
Ask me questions while you tour the home.