219 Cypress Ave Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $254,768 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Cypress Ave, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $284,192, approximately $149 per square foot. 219 Cypress Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Idaho Code 63-1006
Bought by
Shoshone County
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Julin Randall and Julin Cheryl
Bought by
Gardner Terrell C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Kindsvater James P and Kindsvater Marlene
Bought by
Shoshone County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Kindsvater James P and Kindsvater Marlene
Bought by
Shoshone County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoshone County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Terrell C | -- | First American Ttl Co Kello | |
| Shoshone County | -- | None Available | |
| Shoshone County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,490 | $30,760 | $38,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $69,490 | $30,760 | $38,730 |
| 2023 | $774 | $69,490 | $30,760 | $38,730 |
| 2022 | $644 | $42,858 | $13,026 | $29,832 |
| 2021 | $740 | $33,687 | $11,107 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $662 | $27,806 | $10,436 | $17,370 |
| 2019 | $465 | $18,674 | $8,674 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $511 | $17,886 | $7,886 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $50,876 | $7,886 | $42,990 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $45,796 | $7,886 | $37,910 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $45,796 | $7,886 | $37,910 |
| 2014 | $741 | $17,885 | $7,885 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map