Seller's Agent in 2025
Tova Oren
ERA North Orange County
(714) 865-6500
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $774,000
Stunning Dual Master Home with Loft in Coveted Altura Gated Community. Welcome to 219 Draft Way in Placentia’s highly sought-after Altura Gated Community—a beautifully upgraded home filled with light, style, and function. This rare gem features two spacious master suites, each with its own private en-suite bathroom with modern vanities and fixtures, plus a convenient half bath for guests on the main floor. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers the perfect flex space—ideal for a home office, guest room, studio, or kids’ lounge. The updated kitchen boasts quartz countertops and rich custom cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the open-concept living and dining area with soaring ceilings and elegant recessed lighting. Wood-look tile flooring enhances the entire first level, while the stairs and second floor feature sleek laminate wood flooring. Step outside to your own private backyard patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The Altura community offers resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, spa, and well-equipped fitness center. Homes in this exclusive gated neighborhood rarely come on the market—and when they do, they go fast. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this exceptional property!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA North Orange County Brokerage Phone: 714-865-6500 License #01206496 Listed on: 07/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliai Dana | $713,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Oliai Rini Riani | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kitchen Katie R | $660,000 | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Abigail E | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Abigail | -- | Lsi | |
| Hernandez Abigail | $272,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Greer Julie Marie | $213,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Pase Michelle M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Monserrat Michelle H | $149,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliai Dana | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kitchen Katie R | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Abigail | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Abigail | $244,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greer Julie Marie | $170,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Pase Michelle M | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monserrat Michelle H | $143,343 | |
| Closed | Greer Julie Marie | $31,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Sold | $713,000 | -0.8% | $614 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $719,000 | +8.9% | $619 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2022 10/11/22 | Sold | $660,000 | -0.6% | $568 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Price Changed | $663,875 | 0.0% | $571 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | For Sale | $663,875 | +0.6% | $571 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Off Market | $660,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $688,875 | -- | $593 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,547 | $686,664 | $536,781 | $149,883 |
| 2024 | $7,547 | $673,200 | $526,255 | $146,945 |
| 2023 | $7,424 | $660,000 | $515,936 | $144,064 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $371,215 | $227,694 | $143,521 |
| 2021 | $4,324 | $363,937 | $223,230 | $140,707 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $360,206 | $220,941 | $139,265 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $353,144 | $216,609 | $136,535 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $346,220 | $212,362 | $133,858 |
| 2017 | $4,071 | $339,432 | $208,198 | $131,234 |
| 2016 | $3,992 | $332,777 | $204,116 | $128,661 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $327,779 | $201,050 | $126,729 |
| 2014 | $4,721 | $321,359 | $197,112 | $124,247 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tova Oren
ERA North Orange County
(714) 865-6500
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mara Castaneda
First Team Real Estate
(714) 844-0569
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ramon Padilla
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(714) 602-2600
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25164738
APN: 934-495-53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.