Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Oien
First Choice Real Estate LLC
(563) 299-8953
105 in this area
395 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $175,000
Prime location on the north end of Wilton, close to City Park and School. Major repairs and updates in 2003 include: Windows ,Roof, Siding, Central Air and Kitchen Remodel. Extra deep 2 car garage, partially fenced yard. 2013: Sewer line replaced. 2015: Furnace, Water Heater, Insulation. 2023: New roof with complete tear off on the house and garage. Floor plan could have 4 total bedrooms for a larger family. (2 on the main, 2 on the 2nd level, front room was used as a bedroom when this owner purchased the home.) Cash or Conventional Financing ONLY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Choice Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 563-732-2600 License #B44442000 Listed on: 10/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
NON BOARD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budelier Richard T | $107,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Heather L | $85,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budelier Richard T | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Heather L | $86,734 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Sold | $107,000 | -7.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | For Sale | $115,000 | +35.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Sold | $85,000 | -9.6% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/30/2010 08/30/10 | For Sale | $94,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $116,490 | $23,610 | $92,880 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $122,630 | $23,610 | $99,020 |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $143,598 | $23,617 | $119,981 |
| 2022 | $2,164 | $127,690 | $22,280 | $105,410 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $118,840 | $22,280 | $96,560 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $116,370 | $22,280 | $94,090 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $113,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $107,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $107,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $107,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $102,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $102,050 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Daniel Oien
First Choice Real Estate LLC
(563) 299-8953
105 in this area
395 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non Board
NON BOARD
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4247507
APN: 0406153005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.