219 E Baldwin Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Logan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $261,512
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 E Baldwin Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $241,378, approximately $288 per square foot. 219 E Baldwin Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Dinnen James P
Bought by
Dinnen Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinnen Suzanne | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,274 | $225,600 | $75,000 | $150,600 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $228,700 | $70,000 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,162 | $220,500 | $65,000 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $220,500 | $65,000 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $135,800 | $25,000 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $118,200 | $25,000 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $99,400 | $23,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $85,200 | $20,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $80,500 | $20,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $78,800 | $20,000 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $77,300 | $20,000 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $20,000 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map