NOT LISTED FOR SALE

219 E Jackson Ave Chrisman, IL 61924

Estimated Value: $96,000 - $105,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,660 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2020

Last sale price $24,900 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 310% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $644 / mo

96 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Front Porch
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of November 2020

Looking for small town living?! Come check out this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a nice detached garage! If you are looking for an affordable home with a lot of space, look no further. With a little TLC, this home is waiting for you to make it your own. The large bonus room is heated with a gas wall furnace and the hot tub stays! Call today to schedule your private tour of this home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Andrews

Paris Realty License #471003633 Listed on: 06/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Central Illinois Board of REALTORS License ##N/A

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $766

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-03-35-279-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$766

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1660.0
  • Directions: In Chrisman, from Route 1 head West on Jackson. Home is on the South side of the road.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: IRR Lot
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Other
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 11-03-35-279-005
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 766.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Bought by
Gross Donald B and Gross Melody L
Current Estimated Value
$102,201

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gross Donald B $85,000 --
Mitchell David C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Sold $24,900 -37.6% $15 / Sq Ft
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2020 06/16/20 For Sale $39,900 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,190 $29,550 $1,060 $28,490
2023 $1,190 $27,880 $1,000 $26,880
2022 $2,117 $27,730 $1,000 $26,730
2021 $683 $27,730 $1,000 $26,730
2020 $778 $16,250 $1,000 $15,250
2019 $763 $16,250 $1,000 $15,250
2018 $766 $16,190 $1,000 $15,190
2017 $771 $16,190 $1,000 $15,190
2016 $771 $16,190 $1,000 $15,190
2015 $802 $16,190 $1,000 $15,190
2013 $802 $15,510 $980 $14,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6202277

APN: 11-03-35-279-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.